ART. 13 D.L. 196/2003

Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196, new single text containing provisions to “With regard to the protection of personal data”, we inform you that, following the forwarding of data that is about to be done by filling out the forms on this site, Nicefiller® Srl will proceed to the processing of personal data in compliance with the aforementioned law and the confidentiality obligations to which our activity is based.

The data will be processed for the purposes of commercial information or the sending of advertising, promotional or sales material, or for carrying out market research or interactive commercial communication.

The methods of processing data referable to you may provide for the use of automatic tools suitable for processing them, based on qualitative, quantitative and temporal criteria.

Your personal data will in any case be kept strictly confidential and processed in such a way as to guarantee its security and confidentiality.

At any time, based on the art. 7 of the D.L. on the Protection of Personal Data, may have access to your data, correct them, request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, completely for free, by sending an e-mail to info@nicefiller.it

Your data may be disclosed, as well as to all those whose right to access such data is recognized on the basis of legal provisions or secondary legislation, including:

– Other partner companies of the promotional activity

– Service companies, with particular reference to the management companies of processing systems, business consulting, forwarding and/or correspondence of goods, and/or values.

A list of such persons will be available at the offices mentioned above.

Art. 7 D.L. 196/2003

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him/her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

a) of the origin of personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) of the identification details of the owner, the managers and the designated representative pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2;

e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment is prove impossible or involve a manifestly disproportionate use of the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Received the information referred to in Article 13 and acknowledged the rights referred to in Article 7 of the D.L. 196/2003 whose full text I have seen together with the same information, I give my consent provided for in Article 23 of the aforementioned law so that Nicefiller® Srl, as data controller, can process the data concerning me. This assumes that personal data is kept strictly confidential and assumes that at any time I can ask to exercise the rights relating to personal data by contacting the persons in charge of the treatment mentioned above.

 

Share